These are some of the top journals used by researchers within the field on a variety of topics. Each link will take you to Milner's record page for the journal, which will include a link to the publisher or database page for easy browsing and access to full text. You can also paste the name of the journal into Milner's Advanced Article Search function along with topical keywords to search. The Help Videos listed in the other tab will assist you in finding and accessing journals and individual articles if you have more questions. The Help Videos listed in the box below will assist you in finding and accessing journals and individual articles if you have more questions.
Listed below is a group of some of the top Economics journals within each field. Each link will take you to Milner's record page for the title. This page includes accessibility options, either through the publisher or Milenr databases. If you want to search Milner's databases just through one of these titles, paste the name of the journal into Milner's Advanced Search function along with topical keywords.
Listed below is a group of some of the top Economics journals within each field. Each link will take you to Milner's record page for the title. This page includes accessibility options, either through the publisher or Milenr databases. If you want to search Milner's databases just through one of these titles, paste the name of the journal into Milner's Advanced Search function along with topical keywords.
Listed below is a group of some of the top Economics journals within each field. Each link will take you to Milner's record page for the title. This page includes accessibility options, either through the publisher or Milenr databases. If you want to search Milner's databases just through one of these titles, paste the name of the journal into Milner's Advanced Search function along with topical keywords.
Listed below is a group of some of the top Economics journals within each field. Each link will take you to Milner's record page for the title. This page includes accessibility options, either through the publisher or Milenr databases. If you want to search Milner's databases just through one of these titles, paste the name of the journal into Milner's Advanced Search function along with topical keywords.
Listed below is a group of some of the top Economics journals within each field. Each link will take you to Milner's record page for the title. This page includes accessibility options, either through the publisher or Milenr databases. If you want to search Milner's databases just through one of these titles, paste the name of the journal into Milner's Advanced Search function along with topical keywords.
Listed below is a group of some of the top Economics journals within each field. Each link will take you to Milner's record page for the title. This page includes accessibility options, either through the publisher or Milenr databases. If you want to search Milner's databases just through one of these titles, paste the name of the journal into Milner's Advanced Search function along with topical keywords.
Listed below is a group of some of the top Economics journals within each field. Each link will take you to Milner's record page for the title. This page includes accessibility options, either through the publisher or Milenr databases. If you want to search Milner's databases just through one of these titles, paste the name of the journal into Milner's Advanced Search function along with topical keywords.
Listed below is a group of some of the top Economics journals within each field. Each link will take you to Milner's record page for the title. This page includes accessibility options, either through the publisher or Milenr databases. If you want to search Milner's databases just through one of these titles, paste the name of the journal into Milner's Advanced Search function along with topical keywords.
Listed below is a group of some of the top Economics journals within each field. Each link will take you to Milner's record page for the title. This page includes accessibility options, either through the publisher or Milenr databases. If you want to search Milner's databases just through one of these titles, paste the name of the journal into Milner's Advanced Search function along with topical keywords.
Listed below is a group of some of the top Economics journals within each field. Each link will take you to Milner's record page for the title. This page includes accessibility options, either through the publisher or Milenr databases. If you want to search Milner's databases just through one of these titles, paste the name of the journal into Milner's Advanced Search function along with topical keywords.
This video walks you through the steps to find an individual journal from Milner's catalog. The link below will take you to Milner's journal search.
This video walks you through the steps to find an article based on known citation information. The link below will take you to the citation finder tool described in the video.
This video walks you through the steps to use Find It to access the full text of articles.
This video walks you through the steps to use known articles to find new articles.